Wearing of helmets mandatory for all cricket this season

Following research undertaken by both the ICC and Cricket Australia, both parties have updated the playing conditions for competitions that they administer Read more

All our formats for season 2019/20

Our formats for 2019/20 have been finalised. We are offering the 2 entry level programs of junior and master blasters as well as teams in junior and senior Read more

Online registrations now open

Online cricket registrations for the 2019/20 season are now open! You can register online with Souths via this link: https://www.playcricket.com.au/club-finder/club-details?id=13683 Read more

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
MCAI:MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 1 21 Sep 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Magpies
MCAI:MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 2 28 Sep 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Norths
MCAI:MCA 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 3 12 Oct 19
Brothers
   def  
Souths Sharks
MCAI:MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 1 21 Sep 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Magpies
MCAI:MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 2 28 Sep 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Norths
MCAI:MCA 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 3 12 Oct 19
Brothers
   drew  
Souths Sharks
MCAI:MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield 1 5 Oct 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Sarina Spartans
MCAI:MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield 2 12 Oct 19
Brothers
   def by  
Souths Sharks
MCAI:Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket 1 19 Oct 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Brothers
MCAI:DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 1 12 Oct 19
Norths Red
   def by  
South/Brothers
MCAI:DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 2 19 Oct 19
Pioneer Valley
   def  
South/Brothers
MCAI:DBCT - WAG's & MAG's - Ladies Social 8s 1 13 Oct 19
Walkerston Scrubbers
   def by  
Souths Sharks
MCAI:DBCT - WAG's & MAG's - Ladies Social 8s 2 20 Oct 19
Souths Sharks
   def by  
Walkerston Hens

Live scores

select

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Elliot Ames56MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield2
2 Elliot Ames51MCA 3rd Grade - One Day Shield1